Organizing Team

 

General Chairs

Richard Chbeir
General Chair
Univ Pau & Pays Adour
France
Rajendra Prasath
General Chair
Indian Institute of Information Technology, India

 

Program Chairs

Yannis Manolopoulos
Program Chair
Open University of Cyprus
Cyprus
Minho Jo
Program Chair
Korea University
South Korea
Kazi Shah Nawaz Ripon
Program Chair
Østfold University College
Norway

 

Workshop/Special Issues Chair

Mirjana Ivanovic
Workshop/special Issues Chair
University of Novi Sad
Serbia

 

Publicity Chair

Theodoros Tzouramanis
Publicity Chair
University of Thessaly
Greece

 

Local Organizing Committee Chair

Salma Sassi
Local Organizing Committee Chair
University of Jendouba
Tunisia

 

Webmaster

Elio Mansour
Webmaster
Univ Pau & Pays Adour
France

Technical Program Committee

  • Adam Krzyzak, Concordia University
  • Alexander Ryjov, Moscow State University
  • Antonino Staiano, Università di Napoli Parthenope
  • Antonio Morán, Universidad de Leon
  • Athanasios Tsadiras, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
  • Christos Georgiadis, University of Macedonia
  • Costas Iliopoulos, King's College London
  • Costin Badica, University of Craiova
  • Efthyvoulos Kyriacou, Frederick University
  • Eva Onaindia, Universitat Politècnica de València
  • Farah Bouakrif, University of Jijel
  • Florin Leon, "Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi
  • Frantisek Capkovic, Institute of Informatics, Slovak Academy of Sciences
  • George Magoulas, Birkbeck College, University of London
  • George Tsekouras, University of the Aegean
  • Giannis Tzimas, University of Peloponnese
  • Giorgio Gnecco, IMT - School for Advanced Studies, Lucca
  • Haralambos Mouratidis, University of Brighton
  • Ilias Sakellariou, University of Macedonia
  • Ioannis Chamodrakas, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
  • Ioannis Karydis, Ionian University
  • Isidoros Perikos, University of Patras
  • Jacek Kabziński ,Technical University of Lodz
  • Jose Maria Luna, Universidad de Córdoba
  • Konstantinos Margaritis, University of Macedonia
  • Kostas Karpouzis, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  • Manolis Maragoudakis, University of the Aegean
  • Martin Holena, Czech Academy of Sciences
  • Mauro Gaggero, National Research Council of Italy
  • Michelangelo Ceci, Universita degli Studi di Bari
  • Mihaela Oprea, University Petroleum-Gas of Ploiesti
  • Mikko Kolehmainen, University of Eastern Finland
  • Muhammad Khurram Khan, King Saud University
  • Nikolaos Polatidis, University of Brighton
  • Ondrej Krejcar, University of Hradec Kralove
  • Peter Brida, University of Zilina
  • Petr Hajek, University of Pardubice
  • Petros Kefalas, The University of Sheffield
  • Phivos Mylonas, National Technical University of Athens
  • Ruggero Donida Labati, University of Milan
  • Serafin Alonso Castro, University of Leon
  • Stavros Ntalampiras, University of Milan
  • Stelios Kapetanakis, University of Brighton
  • Stelios Krinidis, Information Technologies Institute, FORTH
  • Theodoros Tzouramanis, University of the Aegean
  • Xin-She Yang, Middlesex University
  • Zakaria Maamar, Zayed University

Advisory Committee

Adrian Groza
Advisory Committee Member
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
Romania
Bayya Yegnanarayana
Advisory Committee Member
INSA Senior Scientist IIIT Hyderabad
India
Chaman Lal Sabharwal
Advisory Committee Member
Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Ashish Ghosh
Advisory Committee Member
Indian Statistical Instititute Kolkata, India
Sudeshna Sarkar
Advisory Committee Member
Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India
Agnar Aamodt
Advisory Committee Member
NTNU
Norway
Radu Grosu
Advisory Committee Member
Vienna University of Technology
Austria
Vasile Rus
Advisory Committee Member
University of Memphis
USA
Tapio Saramäki
Advisory Committee Member
Tampere University of Technology
Finland
Vasudeva Verma
Advisory Committee Member
IIIT Hyderabad
India
Pinar Ozturk
Advisory Committee Member
NTNU
Norway
Ildar Batyrshin
Advisory Committee Member
Instituto Politécnico Nacional (IPN)
Mexico
Grigori Sidorov
Advisory Committee Member
NLTP Laboratory CIC - IPN
Mexico
Genoveva Vargas-Solar
Advisory Committee Member
CNRS
France
Philip O'Reilly
Advisory Committee Member
University College Cork
Ireland
Mandar Mitra
Advisory Committee Member
Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata
India
Ramon Lopez de Mantaras
Advisory Committee Member
IIIA - CSIC
Spain
Bjorn Gamback
Advisory Committee Member
NTNU
Norway
Nirmalie Wiratunga
Advisory Committee Member
Robert Gordon University
Scotland
Niloy Ganguly
Advisory Committee Member
Indian Institute of Technology
India
Rajarshi Pal
Advisory Committee Member
IDRBT Hyderabad
India
Susmita Ghosh
Advisory Committee Member
Jadavpur University Kolkata
India
Alexander Gelbukh
Advisory Committee Member
Instituto Politécnico Nacional (IPN)
Mexico
Paolo Rosso
Advisory Committee Member
Universitat Politecnica de Valancia
Spain
Vadlamani Ravi
Advisory Committee Member
IDRBT Hyderabad
India
Anil Vuppala
Advisory Committee Member
IIIT Hyderabad
India
N. Subba Reddy
Advisory Committee Member
Gyeongsang National University
Korea
Debi Prosad Dogra
Advisory Committee Member
Indian Institute of Technology
India
Maunendra Sankar Desarkar
Advisory Committee Member
IIT Hyderabad
India
Manish Shrivastava
Advisory Committee Member
IIIT Hyderabad
India
Hrishikesh Venkataraman
Advisory Committee Member
IIIT Sri City
India
Amit A Nanavati
Advisory Committee Member
IBM India Research Labs
India
Aidan Duane
Advisory Committee Member
Waterford Institute of Technology
Ireland
T. Kathirvalavakumar
Advisory Committee Member
VHNSN College (Autonomous)
India
Krishnaiyya Jallu
Advisory Committee Member
IIITDM Kurnool
India
Yannis Stylianou
Advisory Committee Member
University of Crete
Greece
P.V. Rajkumar
Advisory Committee Member
Texas Southern University
USA
Tanmoy Chakraborty
Advisory Committee Member
IIIT Delhi
India